CHINA TOURIST VISA

CHINA VISA

CHEAP admin fee

Pay us extra RM60 and we will do it everything for you!

FAST service

Our staff will contact you once we get your details

No Hustle

You don't need to think about time and traffic jam

EASY STEPS TO APPLY CHINA VISA

1. Fill up the Form below

2.We will email the quotation

3.You pay the total amount

4. We will communicate to get details

5.You submit physical passport,photo & documents

6. We will submit to embassy for process

7.We will get back the passport with visa from embassy

8. You collect the physical passport from our office

SCHEDULE OF FEES

Citizen

Entries

Visa Fee / Per person (RM)

Charged by Embassy of China & the centre

Total Visa Application Fee / Per Person (RM)

 (Plus RM60 per pax admin Fee by MIMM Travel)

Regular applications (4th working days collection)

Express applications (3rd working days collection)

Rush applications (2 working days collection)

Regular applications (4thworking days collection)

Express applications (3rdworking days collection)

Rush applications (2 working days collection)

Malaysia

Single entry

100

235

310

160

295

370

Double entries

120

255

330

180

315

390

Multiple entries

6 Months

150

285

360

210

345

420

Multiple entries

12 Months

190

325

400

250

385

460

 

US

 

Single entry Double entries Multiple entries

535

670

745

595

730

805

Canada

Single entry Double entries Multiple entries

370

505

580

430

565

640

Third country

Single entry

200

335

410

260

395

470

Double entries

270

405

480

330

465

540

Multiple entries

6 Months

320

455

530

380

515

 

590

Multiple entries

12 Months

470

605

680

530

665

740

 

NOTE:

  1. This schedule of fees effective from 1st June 2018
  2. You just need to pay amount in RED on the right

CHINA VISA FORM

 

CHINA VISA FORM


MalaysiaUSCanadaThird Party Countries








**Note: If more than 8 passports, you can directly email us : mimmtravel@gmail.com

FAQ

Most frequent questions and answers

(1) Passport 
Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and with blank visa page, a photocopy of the passport’s data page, observation page and the photo page if it is separate.

(2) Photo
Two recent 6 months colour passport photos (bare-head, full face, clear) against a white background (size: 48mm x 33mm) attached. .

(3) Proof of legal status (applicable for those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship)

If you are not applying for a visa in the country of your citizenship, you must provide the original and photocopy of your valid certificates of residence, employment or student status, or other valid certificates of legal stay provided by the relevant authorities of the country where the Visa Centre is located.

(4) Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable for former Chinese citizens born in China, including Hong Kong, Macau and Taiwan).

If you are applying for a Chinese visa for the first time, you should provide the last Chinese passport held (if applicable) and a photocopy of its data page.

If you have obtained Chinese visas before and apply for a Chinese visa with a renewed foreign passport that does not contain any Chinese visa, you should present the photocopy of the previous passport’s data page and the photo page if it is separate, as well as the previous Chinese visa page (If your name on the current passport differs from that on the previous one, you must provide an official document of name change).

 

Any one of the following documents:

(1) Air ticket booking record.

(2) Proof of a hotel reservation.

(3) A letter of proof from travel agencies.

(4) An Invitation Letter for Tourist issued by a relevant unit or individual in China.The invitation letter should contain: 
(a) Information of the applicant (incl. full name, gender, date of birth, etc.);
(b) Details of the planned visit (incl. arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, accomodation arrangements, etc.);
(c) Information of the inviting party(incl. name of organization or person concerned, contact telephone number, address, official stamp of the organization, signature of the legal representative or individual).

(5) For applicants under 18 years old, apart from the current documents, the following documents are also required:
(a) Passport information page of their parents or guardians. And for non-passport holders, the photocopy of their Malaysia Identification Card and Marriage Certificate shall be provided.
(b) Photocopy of the applicant’s Birth Certificate.

(1) The invitation letter may be in the form of fax, photocopy or computer printout, but the consular officer may require the applicant to submit the original of the invitation letter. An issuer of invitation letter who is an individual in China should also provide a photocopy of his/her Chinese ID (both front and back sides) .

(2) If necesssary, the consular officer may require the applicant to provide other proof documents or supplementary materials, or require an interview with the applicant.

(3) The consular officer will decide on whether or not to issue the visa and on its validity, duration of stay and number of entries in light of specific conditions of the applicant.

(4) Please use A4 size papers to print or photocopy all the documents for application.